Solved help with static address coord

Hexui Undetected CSGO Cheats Paid Help & Consulting with Rake

VDV777

Jr.Coder
Full Member
Nobleman
Mar 31, 2013
87
437
1
I can't find a static address: other players, bots.
the game - Warface (ru)

maybe it's not possible?


please help.
 

Rake

Cesspool Admin
Administrator
Jan 21, 2014
11,496
78,998
2,306


Your question is either covered in our Beginner's Guide or it is too vague. This guide was made so we didn't have to answer the same questions year after year. It is one of the most important resources here at GH.

Everything you need to know in the first 3-6 months you will learn from doing this guide. It is very thorough, even if you already have some experience you will still learn much from doing the lessons. There is no reason for us to have to answer these questions when they're covered in extreme detail in the guide.

Please do the Beginner's Guide and if you still have questions please be as specific and detailed as possible.

 
Last edited:

till0sch

Respected Hacker
Dank Tier VIP
Dank Tier Donator
Oct 14, 2012
1,107
12,593
51
Mh.. have you tried shooting sb. getting his HP Address? You can usually get the Pointer by doing this ('find out what writes')
 

VDV777

Jr.Coder
Full Member
Nobleman
Mar 31, 2013
87
437
1
no , don't , I found a dynamic address coordinates enemy, then made a breakpoint on access, and add the offset to the address, as did here https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DYdZdlYckvU .
how to find the correct static address coordinates themselves enemy bots?
 
Last edited:

VDV777

Jr.Coder
Full Member
Nobleman
Mar 31, 2013
87
437
1
tell me what I'm doing wrong.
how to find the correct address of the static coordinates:
1. himself
2. enemies
3. bots
 

till0sch

Respected Hacker
Dank Tier VIP
Dank Tier Donator
Oct 14, 2012
1,107
12,593
51
tell me what I'm doing wrong.
how to find the correct address of the static coordinates:
1. himself
2. enemies
3. bots
1. Find your health address.
2. find out What accesses it
3.post Screenshot here.
 

Alavon

Jr.Coder
Nobleman
Mar 24, 2013
83
439
0
Okay, but i really can't help you with that video, he's talking to fast :)
 

VDV777

Jr.Coder
Full Member
Nobleman
Mar 31, 2013
87
437
1
Okay. Click more info on opcode and Cheat Engine says you which value to search for.
I pressed for more information, there appeared a "possible" address (see photo), then I clicked "4 bytes" and coined the "possible" address and hit search, the Council of Europe found 15 addresses (all dynamic), out of 15 found addresses I chose the first by clicking on it and hit "pointer" into pointers, I entered this address + offset, as in the photo (+28). Do I do that?
https://s55.radikal.ru/i148/1304/b3/7b1bbda002f0.png
 

till0sch

Respected Hacker
Dank Tier VIP
Dank Tier Donator
Oct 14, 2012
1,107
12,593
51
I pressed for more information, there appeared a "possible" address (see photo), then I clicked "4 bytes" and coined the "possible" address and hit search, the Council of Europe found 15 addresses (all dynamic), out of 15 found addresses I chose the first by clicking on it and hit "pointer" into pointers, I entered this address + offset, as in the photo (+28). Do I do that?
https://s55.radikal.ru/i148/1304/b3/7b1bbda002f0.png

Yeah it was right........ But obviously your pointer is a multipointer
 

till0sch

Respected Hacker
Dank Tier VIP
Dank Tier Donator
Oct 14, 2012
1,107
12,593
51
what's this mean"multipointer"?
can not be found?
I forgot to clarify - is an online game....
MultiPointer means that there are more than 1 offsets.

It doesn't matters as long it's no BROWSER GAME. if it's an MMORPG it's okay.
But: You won't be able to change it, server sided i guess..
 

VDV777

Jr.Coder
Full Member
Nobleman
Mar 31, 2013
87
437
1
MultiPointer means that there are more than 1 offsets.

It doesn't matters as long it's no BROWSER GAME. if it's an MMORPG it's okay.
But: You won't be able to change it, server sided i guess..
I do not need to change the address.
I needed to find a static address all the enemies and yourself for vah hack(magnet)
 

VDV777

Jr.Coder
Full Member
Nobleman
Mar 31, 2013
87
437
1
He wants you to make a pointer scan. But I would only do this if you can't find ptr. Look on youtube for "finding static pointer". Sorry but this would be too much for explaining as text. There are enough tutorials.
I just do not understand one - why you need to first find a static address health?
 
Attention! Before you post:

Read the How to Ask Questions Guide
99% of questions are answered in the Beginner's Guide, do it before asking a question.

No Hack Requests. Post in the correct section.  Search the forum first. Read the rules.

How to make a good post:

  • Fill out the form correctly
  • Tell us the game name & coding language
  • Post everything we need to know to help you
  • Ask specific questions, be descriptive
  • Post errors, line numbers & screenshots
  • Post code snippets using code tags
  • If it's a large project, zip it up and attach it

If you do not comply, your post may be deleted.  We want to help, please make a good post and we will do our best to help you.

Community Mods League of Legends Accounts