Outdated CS:GO Info Grabber

  • CSGO recently moved logic from 'client_panorama.dll' to 'client.dll', you must update all code that uses 'client_panorama.dll' and replace it with 'client.dll' or the code will not work.
Hexui Undetected CSGO Cheats Sinkicheat PUBG Cheat

IneverGo

Newbie
Full Member
Mar 9, 2014
17
148
0
This should help some of the starters out!
Very basic stuff there which did some days ago.
I hope i commented it enough for you guys.

So this basically just reads out some Infos about every player such as name, weaponid, team, health.
i hope some people can learn from this ^^

give feedback ^^

//This works online and i havent received a ban (tried it out 4 days ago yet) but still i dont see any other reason to use this as to learn a bit
-> Use at your own risk

+ If any of the players contain a strange name like ┌∩┐(◣_◢)┌∩┐ which uses some characters a normal char cant represent then the names wont be printed out
(because the console cant show such characters)

so long ;-)

picture: https://s7.directupload.net/images/140325/xfgftsok.png

Perry ;-)
 

Attachments

Last edited by a moderator:

IneverGo

Newbie
Full Member
Mar 9, 2014
17
148
0
Outdated offsets, new ones are:
entitylist 0xA87194
weaponid 0x1314
radarstruct 0xABB94C

just change in the code to make it run again ^^
 

Hacktaz123

Newbie
Apr 16, 2014
4
154
0
You should tweak and change the offset to sig scanning, so need anymore to change manualy these offset ^^
 

IneverGo

Newbie
Full Member
Mar 9, 2014
17
148
0
You should tweak and change the offset to sig scanning, so need anymore to change manualy these offset ^^
sigs can also change :D but yea they rarely do. anybody should be able to add a sig scanner with fleeps awesome tutorial ;-)
 

IneverGo

Newbie
Full Member
Mar 9, 2014
17
148
0
what do you mean? you dont have to put a processID anywhere
it uses the most easy way to understand it. (via GetWindowThreadProcessId)
you call the function i made with the windows name (if its fullscreen you have to check for the process name in the task manager
example:
DWORD processid = searchProcID("Counter-Strike: Global Offensive");
 

Envoys Of Flash's

Newbie
Full Member
Mar 30, 2014
10
132
0
what do you mean? you dont have to put a processID anywhere
it uses the most easy way to understand it. (via GetWindowThreadProcessId)
you call the function i made with the windows name (if its fullscreen you have to check for the process name in the task manager
example:
DWORD processid = searchProcID("Counter-Strike: Global Offensive");
and what needs to be changed in the files to cheat earned? can screenshots pls. I changed to the new offsets, compiled and nothing NOT visible even Type 1 or Type 0
 

IneverGo

Newbie
Full Member
Mar 9, 2014
17
148
0
your offsets are wrong. thats why it wont show anything
do you have the newest offsets or did you use the ones i posted?
the ones i posted are outdated again ;-)

##
#define entitylist 0xA871D4
#define radarstruct 0xABB98C

those two were outdated.
works for me
https://x-up.ws/i/12bfaaa657af.png
 
Last edited:

IneverGo

Newbie
Full Member
Mar 9, 2014
17
148
0
well then ive no clue and wont search for it now :D
it has to be somewhere around the viewmatrix just check that memorysection ^^
or you could try to "reverse" some shit (g_pEngine) /get the sdk
 
Attention! Before you post:

Read the How to Ask Questions Guide
99% of questions are answered in the Beginner's Guide, do it before asking a question.

No Hack Requests. Post in the correct section.  Search the forum first. Read the rules.

How to make a good post:

  • Fill out the form correctly
  • Tell us the game name & coding language
  • Post everything we need to know to help you
  • Ask specific questions, be descriptive
  • Post errors, line numbers & screenshots
  • Post code snippets using code tags
  • If it's a large project, zip it up and attach it

If you do not comply, your post may be deleted.  We want to help, please make a good post and we will do our best to help you.

Community Mods