• Amused
  • Angry
  • Annoyed
  • Awesome
  • Bemused
  • Cocky
  • Cool
  • Crazy
  • Crying
  • Down
  • Drunk
  • Embarrased
  • Enraged
  • Friendly
  • Geeky
  • Godly
  • Happy
  • Hateful
  • Hungry
  • Innocent
  • Meh
  • Piratey
  • Poorly
  • Sad
  • Secret
  • Shy
  • Sneaky
  • Tired
  • Wtf
  • At Work
  • CodenzHub
  • Coding
  • Deejaying
  • Donating
  • Drinking
  • Eating
  • Editing
  • Hacking
  • Hate Mailing
  • Jamin'
  • Lagging
  • Live Streaming
  • Lurking
  • No Status
  • Pawning
  • PC Gaming
  • PS Gaming
  • Raging
  • Reversing
  • Sleeping
  • Steam Gaming
  • Trolling
  • TwitchStreamer
  • Vodka!
  • Watching TV/Movie
  • Xbox Gaming
  • Youtuber
  • Zombies
  • Results 1 to 4 of 4
    1. #1
      Hacker
      ^.^
       
      Eating
       
      NTvalk's Avatar
      Join Date
      Jul 2013
      Location
      Your RAM
      Posts
      512
      Thanks (-->)
      176
      Thanks (<--)
      145

      [help] 3d to screen coordinates

      Silent VPN
      Hey im trying to convert 3d to 2d(screen) coordinates, this is my code so far...
      Code:
      void worldtoScreen(D3DXVECTOR3 *inPut, D3DXVECTOR3 *outPut, LPDIRECT3DDEVICE9 Device)
      {
      	D3DXMATRIX matProj, matView, matWorld;
      	D3DVIEWPORT9 viewport9;
      	D3DTRANSFORMSTATETYPE worldTrans;
      
      	Device->GetTransform(D3DTS_VIEW, &matView);
      	Device->GetTransform(D3DTS_PROJECTION, &matProj);
      	Device->GetTransform(D3DTS_WORLD, &matWorld);
      	Device->GetViewport(&viewport9);
      
      
      	D3DXVec3Project(outPut,inPut,&viewport9,&matProj,&matView,&matWorld);
      }
      Does anyone know what im doing wrong?

    2. #2
      Kim Kong Trasher
      I don't have status.
       
      Raging
       
      c5's Avatar
      Join Date
      Jul 2012
      Location
      Mankei Iland
      Posts
      1,221
      Thanks (-->)
      97
      Thanks (<--)
      492
      Sure the game uses SetTransform? If it doesn't, all your GetTransform functions are useless.

      edit: you might want to output the matrixes you get with the functions and verify they are correct.
      [help] 3d to screen coordinates

    3. #3
      Hacker
      ^.^
       
      Eating
       
      NTvalk's Avatar
      Join Date
      Jul 2013
      Location
      Your RAM
      Posts
      512
      Thanks (-->)
      176
      Thanks (<--)
      145
      Quote Originally Posted by c5 View Post
      Sure the game uses SetTransform? If it doesn't, all your GetTransform functions are useless.
      Then how am i supposed to convert the coordinates?

    4. #4
      Kim Kong Trasher
      I don't have status.
       
      Raging
       
      c5's Avatar
      Join Date
      Jul 2012
      Location
      Mankei Iland
      Posts
      1,221
      Thanks (-->)
      97
      Thanks (<--)
      492
      Silent VPN
      Quote Originally Posted by NTvalk View Post
      Then how am i supposed to convert the coordinates?
      Get the matrixes from the game and rewrite the world to screen.
      [help] 3d to screen coordinates

    Similar Game Hacker Threads

    1. [Help] Aimbot using Screen Coordinates & SendInput
      By [GH]Rake in forum Hacking Help
      Replies: 5
      Last Post: 03-10-2016, 02:06 AM
    2. [Help] Assault cube coordinates...
      By abrabahum in forum GH Tutorials Help
      Replies: 5
      Last Post: 10-10-2015, 05:17 PM
    3. Are those the player coordinates?
      By rickblack28 in forum Hacking Help
      Replies: 11
      Last Post: 11-02-2014, 08:41 PM
    4. World to screen coordinates?
      By acss in forum Hacking Help
      Replies: 6
      Last Post: 11-09-2013, 07:43 AM
    5. [Help] how can i find all enemy coordinates at once
      By AlexR in forum GH Tutorials Help
      Replies: 13
      Last Post: 03-21-2013, 01:11 AM

    Tags for this Thread