• Amused
  • Angry
  • Annoyed
  • Awesome
  • Bemused
  • Cocky
  • Cool
  • Crazy
  • Crying
  • Down
  • Drunk
  • Embarrased
  • Enraged
  • Friendly
  • Geeky
  • Godly
  • Happy
  • Hateful
  • Hungry
  • Innocent
  • Meh
  • Piratey
  • Poorly
  • Sad
  • Secret
  • Shy
  • Sneaky
  • Tired
  • Wtf
  • At Work
  • CodenzHub
  • Coding
  • Deejaying
  • Donating
  • Drinking
  • Eating
  • Editing
  • Hacking
  • Hate Mailing
  • Jamin'
  • Lagging
  • Live Streaming
  • Lurking
  • No Status
  • Pawning
  • PC Gaming
  • PS Gaming
  • Raging
  • Reversing
  • Sipping
  • Sleeping
  • Steam Gaming
  • Trolling
  • TwitchStreamer
  • Vodka!
  • Watching TV/Movie
  • Xbox Gaming
  • Youtuber
  • Zombies
  • Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
    Results 1 to 10 of 12
    1. #1
      Newbie
      Learning to hack games!
       
      Feeling Normal
       
      h4344's Avatar
      Join Date
      Nov 2012
      Location
      Internet
      Posts
      25
      Thanks (-->)
      2
      Thanks (<--)
      9

      Minesweeper,cannot find game Height and Width offsets

      How to Manual Map DLL
      Im trying to make a DLL that is injected into the default installed version of Minesweeper on Windows 7 to play the game for me. The first problem im having is im unable to find the memory addresses holding the width and height values of the map.

      There dosent seem to be any static addresses for Width however for some reason there is for Height. Bottom line i just seem to be having some real trouble with this and was wondering if someone could help me.

    2. #2
      Respected Hacker
      Learning to hack games!
       
      Coding
       

      Join Date
      Oct 2012
      Location
      Germany.
      Posts
      1,159
      Thanks (-->)
      181
      Thanks (<--)
      343
      Quote Originally Posted by h4344 View Post
      Im trying to make a DLL that is injected into the default installed version of Minesweeper on Windows 7 to play the game for me. The first problem im having is im unable to find the memory addresses holding the width and height values of the map.

      There dosent seem to be any static addresses for Width however for some reason there is for Height. Bottom line i just seem to be having some real trouble with this and was wondering if someone could help me.
      Do you want to modify those values?

      If not and if you are on Windows 7 64bit here you go:

      (Pointers)
      minesweeper.exe+AAA38 +118
      minesweeper.exe+AAA38 +11C


      These are 4 Bytes values representing the width and height.

      (Found them a minute ago, they should be correct.)

    3. Thanks h4344 thanked for this post
    4. #3
      Newbie
      Learning to hack games!
       
      Feeling Normal
       
      h4344's Avatar
      Join Date
      Nov 2012
      Location
      Internet
      Posts
      25
      Thanks (-->)
      2
      Thanks (<--)
      9
      Quote Originally Posted by till0sch97 View Post
      Do you want to modify those values?

      If not and if you are on Windows 7 64bit here you go:

      (Pointers)
      minesweeper.exe+AAA38 +118
      minesweeper.exe+AAA38 +11C


      These are 4 Bytes values representing the width and height.

      (Found them a minute ago, they should be correct.)
      Thanks man! What the hell did you do to find these values though? I just searched after changing values like you would normally find a value. The only way i can think that i did something wrong was following the wrong dynamic address (al though i do remember getting the offset 11C at one point).

    5. #4
      Respected Hacker
      Learning to hack games!
       
      Coding
       

      Join Date
      Oct 2012
      Location
      Germany.
      Posts
      1,159
      Thanks (-->)
      181
      Thanks (<--)
      343
      Quote Originally Posted by h4344 View Post
      Thanks man! What the hell did you do to find these values though? I just searched after changing values like you would normally find a value. The only way i can think that i did something wrong was following the wrong dynamic address (al though i do remember getting the offset 11C at one point).
      You're welcome.

      Just played as beginner searched for 9. Then got to options and changed the width. searched for 10.. etc... then I found the value, made a manual static pointer scan. Just added +4 to offset for height then since it was obvious to from the game to store it like this :P

    6. #5
      Coder
      Kappa
       
      Hacking
       

      Join Date
      Mar 2013
      Posts
      168
      Thanks (-->)
      1
      Thanks (<--)
      6
      I got trainer for minesweeper WinXP, maphack and autosolver. Its like 50 lines of code if you want

    7. #6
      Respected Hacker
      Learning to hack games!
       
      Coding
       

      Join Date
      Oct 2012
      Location
      Germany.
      Posts
      1,159
      Thanks (-->)
      181
      Thanks (<--)
      343
      Quote Originally Posted by Szaka View Post
      I got trainer for minesweeper WinXP, maphack and autosolver. Its like 50 lines of code if you want
      Anyways really easy to make since you can just NOP a certain function for the bombs not to explode when you click them.

    8. #7
      Coder
      Kappa
       
      Hacking
       

      Join Date
      Mar 2013
      Posts
      168
      Thanks (-->)
      1
      Thanks (<--)
      6
      zzz, the one which clears only the good fields so it never step on mine No NOPs involved

    9. #8
      Respected Hacker
      Learning to hack games!
       
      Coding
       

      Join Date
      Oct 2012
      Location
      Germany.
      Posts
      1,159
      Thanks (-->)
      181
      Thanks (<--)
      343
      Quote Originally Posted by Szaka View Post
      zzz, the one which clears only the good fields so it never step on mine No NOPs involved
      Actually doesn't make any difference since the result is the same.

    10. #9
      Coder
      Kappa
       
      Hacking
       

      Join Date
      Mar 2013
      Posts
      168
      Thanks (-->)
      1
      Thanks (<--)
      6
      I guess u dont understand. The bot finds the right field without bomb and activates it. it doesnt click on mine

      Nevermind
      Im trying solitaire from win7 thats damn hard to create a maphack

    11. #10
      Respected Hacker
      Learning to hack games!
       
      Coding
       

      Join Date
      Oct 2012
      Location
      Germany.
      Posts
      1,159
      Thanks (-->)
      181
      Thanks (<--)
      343
      Cheat Engine Tutorials
      Quote Originally Posted by Szaka View Post
      I guess u dont understand. The bot finds the right field without bomb and activates it. it doesnt click on mine

      Nevermind
      Im trying solitaire from win7 thats damn hard to create a maphack
      I do. But it doesn't matter when bombs can't explode and you code a bot that just clicks every field. Since nothing happens if you click on bomb fields.

    Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

    Similar Game Hacker Threads

    1. [Help] Cant find player array in any other game other than AssaultCube
      By windows.h in forum Aimbot - EntityList
      Replies: 14
      Last Post: 09-05-2017, 04:44 AM
    2. [Help] Find number of players in game
      By wtlyons in forum Assault Cube Hacks
      Replies: 13
      Last Post: 11-28-2015, 04:12 PM
    3. [Help] How do I find the CS.GO offsets?
      By noobhacky in forum Hacking Help
      Replies: 8
      Last Post: 06-05-2014, 01:16 AM
    4. How do you find offsets?
      By jKnox in forum Hacking Help
      Replies: 7
      Last Post: 01-21-2013, 01:10 PM

    Tags for this Thread