• Amused
  • Angry
  • Annoyed
  • Awesome
  • Bemused
  • Cocky
  • Cool
  • Crazy
  • Crying
  • Down
  • Drunk
  • Embarrased
  • Enraged
  • Friendly
  • Geeky
  • Godly
  • Happy
  • Hateful
  • Hungry
  • Innocent
  • Meh
  • Piratey
  • Poorly
  • Sad
  • Secret
  • Shy
  • Sneaky
  • Tired
  • Wtf
  • At Work
  • CodenzHub
  • Coding
  • Deejaying
  • Donating
  • Drinking
  • Eating
  • Editing
  • Hacking
  • Hate Mailing
  • Jamin'
  • Lagging
  • Live Streaming
  • Lurking
  • No Status
  • Pawning
  • PC Gaming
  • PS Gaming
  • Raging
  • Reversing
  • Sleeping
  • Steam Gaming
  • Trolling
  • TwitchStreamer
  • Vodka!
  • Watching TV/Movie
  • Xbox Gaming
  • Youtuber
  • Zombies
  • Results 1 to 5 of 5
    1. #1
      Jr.Coder
      Learning to hack games!
       
      Feeling Normal
       
      VDV777's Avatar
      Join Date
      Mar 2013
      Posts
      92
      Thanks (-->)
      38
      Thanks (<--)
      0

      Please help me with the function "World to screen"

      John Kittz
      Can not convert from 3D to 2D coordinates. Please help me how to do it, and most importantly - the source code.

    2. #2
      Newbie
      Learning to hack games!
       
      Feeling Normal
       
      XR069's Avatar
      Join Date
      Mar 2013
      Location
      Right behind you
      Posts
      17
      Thanks (-->)
      0
      Thanks (<--)
      1
      Remove the Z coordinate, or you want the X and Y from your screen and not the game?

    3. #3
      Kim Kong Trasher
      I don't have status.
       
      Raging
       
      c5's Avatar
      Join Date
      Jul 2012
      Location
      Mankei Iland
      Posts
      1,221
      Thanks (-->)
      97
      Thanks (<--)
      491
      World to screen is often game dependent, there is no 'universal' one, although some methods can apply on many games
      Please help me with the function "World to screen"

    4. Thanks VDV777 thanked for this post
    5. #4
      Newbie
      Learning to hack games!
       
      Feeling Normal
       
      XR069's Avatar
      Join Date
      Mar 2013
      Location
      Right behind you
      Posts
      17
      Thanks (-->)
      0
      Thanks (<--)
      1
      Well, it's almost impossible, but with D3D complex functions you can get there, I actually tried to make that for my aimbot, but no success

    6. #5
      Jr.Coder
      Learning to hack games!
       
      Feeling Normal
       
      VDV777's Avatar
      Join Date
      Mar 2013
      Posts
      92
      Thanks (-->)
      38
      Thanks (<--)
      0
      Cheats'n'Trainers
      Quote Originally Posted by XR069 View Post
      Remove the Z coordinate, or you want the X and Y from your screen and not the game?
      ESP box is drawn in my Direct X menu, and the players are drawn in the game, so it turns out that in my direct X menu has an "X", "Y", and the game has an "X", "Y", "Z" coordinates, + need a lot of things to consider ...... It's hard for me yet, but I'd like to move on and not stay in place.

    Similar Game Hacker Threads

    1. [Help] C# Running "Two" Hacks at the Same Time wont work
      By fx705HUJX0 in forum C#
      Replies: 8
      Last Post: 03-31-2016, 08:27 AM
    2. [Help] Writing Offset in ""common.dll"+13F3CC" by injection
      By Icew0lf in forum Hacking Help
      Replies: 25
      Last Post: 09-16-2014, 09:51 AM
    3. Replies: 2
      Last Post: 08-03-2014, 01:29 PM
    4. Replies: 9
      Last Post: 05-30-2012, 04:30 PM

    Tags for this Thread